Sober Living · Jackson County, Michigan
HO

Home of New Vision / JARC

Jackson · Michigan · 49201Availability not yet confirmed by this provider
0
Licensed capacity
—
Availability not confirmed
2026
On FindABed since
01

Available rooms

room photos are of the exact room available

No rooms are listed as open right now.

02

About this home

Michigan ARR accredited Recovery Community Organization (RCO). Provides peer recovery support services.

03

Care & services

Personal care
Bathing AssistanceDressingGroomingMedication ManagementIncontinence CareMobility AssistanceTransferring Assistance
Health services
On-Site NursingPhysical TherapyOccupational TherapySpeech TherapyHospice ServicesPharmacyWound CareMemory Care ProgramVisiting PhysicianVisiting Nurse PractitionerVisiting DentistVisiting PodiatristVisiting OptometristVisiting Hairdresser
Accessibility
Wheelchair AccessibleADA CompliantElevatorGrab BarsEmergency Call SystemSecured EntryLocked Memory Care UnitSecured UnitTransportation Provided
04

Amenities & room features

Home amenities
Outdoor SpaceGardenActivity RoomChapelBeauty SalonLibraryTV LoungeFitness EquipmentPet FriendlySmoking Area
Room features
Private RoomShared RoomPrivate BathShared BathWheelchair AccessibleFurnishedUnfurnishedSink
05

Who lives here

Population served
Seniors 55+Sober LivingFoster CareAged Out of Foster CareUnhousedTraumatic Brain InjuriesSkilled NursingPsychiatrically HandicappedMental IllnessDevelopmentally Disabled
06

Payment & pricing

confirm current rates directly when you connect
Call for pricing
Payment sources accepted
MedicaidMedicareBlue Cross Blue ShieldAetnaUnited HealthcareHumanaCignaHAPMcLarenPriority HealthPrivate PayVA BenefitsAutoP.A.C.EC.M.H (Community Mental Health)Social SecurityLong Term Care Insurance
07

Live bed availability

0of 0 beds open
Licensed capacity: 0 bedsAvailability not yet confirmed by this provider
08

Location

Map of Jackson, Jackson County, 49201

Jackson, Jackson County, 49201 — The exact street address is shared after you connect with this provider.

See all Sober Living in Jackson County →

09

Contact

(517) 555-••••
bc••@••••••.org
Contact details unlock once a referral is underway — every conversation stays logged in one place. Providers respond fastest to pings.

Is Home of New Vision / JARC your facility?

This listing was built from Michigan LARA licensing records. Claim it free to manage photos, rooms, bed availability, and receive referral pings by SMS.

Claim this listing
10

Request information

Ask Home of New Vision / JARC about availability, pricing, or scheduling a tour. No account needed — the facility replies to you directly.

Please don't include medical or health details.

11

Common questions

What kind of home is Home of New Vision / JARC?
Home of New Vision / JARC is a sober living home in Jackson, Jackson County, Michigan.
Does Home of New Vision / JARC have an open bed?
Home of New Vision / JARC has not confirmed an open bed in the last 14 days. Send a question from this page to ask.
How much does Home of New Vision / JARC cost?
Home of New Vision / JARC has not posted its rates on FindABed. Send a question from this page to ask.
12

Nearby

Other homes near Home of New Vision / JARCCare homes in nearby cities
Claim